Planning your evening

IN Light IN takes place in two locations downtown Indianapolis:

To make the most of your night: 

Mobile Website / inlightinfestival.org

Our website has all the information you need to plan your adventure — project listings, maps, a schedule of time based performances, and more.

 Social Media / Connect with us

  • facebook.com // CentralIndianaCommunityFoundation/
  • instagram.com // cicfoundation
  • twitter // @CICFoundation
  • hashtag // #inlightin

Weather

In the case of weather-related changes on the nights of the festival real time updates will be posted by Central Indiana Community Foundation on Facebook or Twitter. Extreme weather may delay some events or require projects to be altered.

All IN Light IN Projects go LIVE at 8:52pm and end at 1:02am on August 26 and 27.


Schedule

Time Based Activities // Friday, August 26

8:00pm-1:00am
Evening Paddle Boat Rental ($), last board rental is at midnight
Indiana Government Center Basin (Ohio Street)

8:52pm-1:02am
Indy Film Fest Micro-Cinema
Indiana Historical Society Basile Theater

8:52pm-9:45pm
Demetrius West & Jesus Promoters and Krash Krew // Dance and Music
Vermont Street Plaza

8:52pm-9:10pm
Brian McCutheon and MANA2 // Live Music
Indiana Government Center Basin (Ohio Street)

9:00pm-10:45pm
St Victoire presents: Digital Skin Live Performance by Mateo M
AutoVault (Illinois and Walnut Street)

9:00pm-9:45pm
Luke Austin Daughtery // Live Music
Indiana Historical Society SOUL Lounge

9:15pm-9:40pm
Alexis Gideon, The Crumbling // Live Music
Indiana Government Center Basin (Ohio Street)

9:45pm-10:05pm
Brian McCutheon and MANA2 // Live Music
Indiana Government Center Basin (Ohio Street)  

10:00pm-1:02am
Silent Night Disco // Headphone Experience
America College of Sports Medicine Fitness Garden

10:00pm-10:45pm
Yadin Kol and Allison Victoria| Live Music              
Indiana Historical Society SOUL Lounge

11:00pm-11:45pm
Renee King // Live Music                        
Indiana Historical Society SOUL Lounge

11:15pm-1:02am
St Victoire presents: Digital Skin Live Performance by Mateo M
AutoVault (Illinois and Walnut Street)

12:00am-12:45am
Rob Dixon Trio // Live Music
Indiana Historical Society SOUL Lounge


Time Based Activities // Saturday, August 27

 

8:00pm-1:00am
Evening Paddle Boat Rental ($),last board rental is at midnight
Indiana Government Center Basin (Ohio Street)

8:52pm-1:02am
Indy Film Fest Micro-Cinema
Indiana Historical Society Basile Theater

8:52pm-9:45pm
Rodnie Bryant and the Indy Singers and Krash Krew // Dance and Music
Vermont Street Plaza

8:52pm-9:10pm
Brian McCutheon and MANA2 // Live Music
Indiana Government Center Basin (Ohio Street)

9:00pm-10:45pm
St Victoire presents: Digital Skin Live Performance by Mateo M
AutoVault (Illinois and Walnut Street)

9:00pm-9:45pm
Yadin Kol and Allison Victoria // Live Music
Indiana Historical Society SOUL Lounge

9:15pm-9:40pm
Alexis Gideon, The Crumbling // Live Music
Indiana Government Center Basin (Ohio Street)

9:45pm-10:05pm
Brian McCutheon and MANA2 // Live Music
Indiana Government Center Basin (Ohio Street)  

10:00pm-1:02am
Silent Night Disco // Headphone Experience
America College of Sports Medicine Fitness Garden

10:00pm-10:45pm
Tony Styxx // Live Music
Indiana Historical Society SOUL Lounge

11:00pm-11:45pm
Keller & Cole // Live Music                         
Indiana Historical Society SOUL Lounge

11:15pm-1:02am
St Victoire presents: Digital Skin Live Performance by Mateo M
AutoVault (Illinois and Walnut Street)

12:00am-12:45am
Deckademics // Live Music
Indiana Historical Society SOUL Lounge